CPAP CLINIC account verification
FREE Shipping from CPAP CLINIC
Client Satisfaction with CPAP CLINIC  1. Fast & Free Delivery
CPAP CLINIC @ Better Business Bureau

 

russian: apnoe sna Остановка дыхания во сне

 

Respironics CPAP Products
ResMed CPAP Masks and CPAP Machines
DeVilbiss CPAP Masks for Sleep Apnea
Fisher-Paykel CPAP Masks for Sleep Apnea
KEGO CPAP Accessories and Supplies

CPAP Clinic - Privacy and Security Policy

This online Privacy and Security Policy is to demonstrate our commitment to protecting your privacy at all times, while on www.cpapclinic.ca website.

Our mission is to adhere to policies that help to prevent unauthorized use of your personal information; to maintain the accuracy of the information provided; and to protect the privacy of your personal information through the use of secure servers and encryption on appropriate pages. The intent of this statement is to answer your questions about our online privacy and security policy.

This online Privacy and Security Policy demonstrates our commitment to protecting your privacy while you are on our website.

Use of collected information
      Email address: If you are a client, CPAP Clinic may periodically send you announcements of upcoming events or special sale notifications. If you do not wish to receive such communications, please send an email to info@cpapclinic.ca; asking to receive no announcements.

      Completed questionnaires and the results will be sent to the client through email or postal address once the consent is submitted

Disclosure of information CPAP Clinic collects.
      We do not share names, addresses or emails of individuals seeking information from CPAP Clinic with other organizations or companies.

Cookies:
      CPAP Clinic only uses cookies in its online Self-Assessment Quiz; this is necessary in order to eliminate re-typing the same information on each page. We do not employ cookies in any other areas. This information is not used for any marketing or solicitation purpose, nor is it linked to individual visitors.

Security Precautions
      CPAPClinic.ca makes every effort to maintain the security of its network and the data we collect. Any data that is stored on our servers is treated as proprietary and confidential.

Consent
      CPAP Clinic collects Personal Information about you only when you voluntarily provide it. Typically, we will seek consent for the use or disclosure of your Personal Information at the time of collection. You may withdraw consent at any time, subject to legal or contractual restrictions and reasonable notice. If you wish to withdraw your consent at any time, please contact our Privacy Officer at info@cpapclinic.ca;. We will inform you of the implications of withdrawing consent.

We will not, as a condition of the supply of a product or service, require you to consent to the collection, use or disclosure of information beyond that is required to fulfill the explicitly specified and legitimate purposes for which the information is being provided.

CPAP Clinic complies with Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. Information provided by users constitutes their consent only for the use specified and any questions, content verification, changes, deletions, corrections from the CPAP Clinic database may be achieved by contacting the CPAP Clinic at info@cpapclinic.ca.

Inquiries or Concerns (Complaints Process)
Clients should contact the Privacy Officer with any inquiries or concerns that cannot be addressed by our staff. Concerns should be forwarded by mail or fax to the Privacy Officer:

Alex Novodvorets
644 Millway Ave., Unit #4
Vaughan, ON, L4K 4H4, Canada
Tel: 1-877-430-CPAP(2727)
Fax: 1-888-477-7739
Email: info@cpapclinic.ca

CPAP Clinic reserves the right to change these privacy policies at any time. Any changes to the policy will be posted on this page.

Effective February 1, 2009

Locations &
Store Hours

Mon-Fri:

9am-9pm

Saturday:

10am-3pm

* 6200 Dixie Rd., Unit #102 Mississauga, ON, L5T 2E1


---------------------------------------

Mon-Fri:

9am-7pm

Saturday:

10am-3pm

Sunday:

CLOSED

* 1110 Sheppard Ave East, Unit #13 Toronto, ON, M2K 2W2

* 644 Millway Ave, Unit #4 Vaughan, ON, L4K 4H4

* 115 Bell Farm Rd., Unit #107 Barrie, ON, L4M 5G1

Online: 24/7 - Order Anytime

CPAP Clinic in Toronto
CPAP Clinic is OHIP authorized vendor

Don't Ignore the Snoring...

Stop snoring and Sleep Assessment

Do You Snore? Are you always tired? ... it's time to assess your Sleep Apnea.

 
FREE CPAP filters
Take a moment to fill the form and receive FREE CPAP FILTER in the mail
Get CPAP mask FREE
Let us help you to check insurance coverage

CPAP Disinfection

Killing 99.9% disinfector which is capable to kill various bacteria and viruses inside the CPAP machine.

Cleaning and Disinfecting CPAP machines

UV Light Sanitizing Device


Cleaning and Disinfecting CPAP machines

Ozone Disenfecting Device

";
 
We Sell: cpap masks auto-cpap (APAP) machines accessories in toronto mississauga ontario etobicoke online cpap shop store healthcare homecare headgear cpap mask replacement parts cushions replacement cpap pillows replacments cpap filters replacment tubings hoses air tubes chin strap CPAP humidifiers water chambers snoring solutions sleep disordered breathing dental appliances for OSA anti-snoring devices
Our services: Focusing on patients care we offer at-home sleep apnea screening, setups and mask fitting at-home during extended business hours. You can rent or have a trial of new technology to try and feel the difference.

Toll-free: 1-877-430-CPAP(2727)  |  Fax: 1-888-477-7739  |  Email:info@cpapclinic.ca




Join Our Social Network!!!

  and you can share your experience there...
CPAP CLINIC MISSISSAUGA - sales Auto-CPAPs, CPAP masks  CPAP CLINIC on Twitter  CPAP CLINIC on Google PLUS  CPAP CLINIC on YELP  CPAP CLINIC on Yellow Pages  CPAP CLINIC on YouTube  CPAP CLINIC - Homepage sales Auto-CPAPs, CPAP masks  CPAP CLINIC on FourSquare 

© ResMed 2009-2019. Images used under license.